VCP-410VMwareの一つ認証試験として、もしVMware認証試験に合格してIT業界にとても人気があってので、ますます多くの人がVCP-410試験に申し込んで、VCP-410試験は簡単ではなくて、時間とエネルギーがかかって用意しなければなりません。

VMware VCP VCP-410

あなたはPass4Testが提供したVMwareVCP-410認定試験の問題集だけ利用して合格することが問題になりません。ほかの人を超えて業界の中で最大の昇進の機会を得ます。もしあなたはPass4Testの商品がショッピング車に入れて24のインターネットオンライン顧客サービスを提供いたします。問題があったら気軽にお問いください、

Pass4Testの助けのもとで君は大量のお金と時間を费やさなくても復楽にVMwareVCP-410認定試験に合格のは大丈夫でしょう。ソフトの問題集はPass4Testが実際問題によって、テストの問題と解答を分析して出来上がりました。Pass4Testが提供したVMwareVCP-410の問題集は真実の試験に緊密な相似性があります。

試験番号:VCP-410問題集
試験科目:VMware 「VMware Certified Professional on VI4」

Pass4Testの専門家チームが君の需要を満たすために自分の経験と知識を利用してVMwareVCP-410認定試験対策模擬テスト問題集が研究しました。模擬テスト問題集と真実の試験問題がよく似ています。一目でわかる最新の出題傾向でわかりやすい解説と充実の補充問題があります。

VMwareVCP-410認定試験がIT業界には極めて重要な地位があるがよく分かりましょう。試験に合格するのは簡単ではないもよくわかりましょう。“簡単に合格できる方法がありますか?”答えはもちろんですよ。Pass4Testはこの問題を着々解決できますよ。IT専門家がVMwareVCP-410認定試験に関する特別な問題集を開発しています。それをもって、試験は問題になりませんよ。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/VCP-410.pdf

NO.1 When installing ESX 4.0, where is the Service Console file system located?
A. In a virtual disk on a local VMFS datastore
B. In a virtual disk on a local or shared VMFS datastore
C. On a local physical disk or on a mapped SAN LUN
D. On a local physical disk
Answer: A

VMware問題集   VCP-410認定証   VCP-410認定資格   VCP-410   VCP-410   VCP-410

NO.2 Which of the following would prevent the application of a Host Profile to an ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. The host is an ESXi Host
B. The host has not been placed into Maintenance Mode
C. The host has multiple profiles attached
D. The host is an ESX 3.5 Host
Answer: BD

VMware認定資格   VCP-410認証試験   VCP-410   VCP-410認証試験

NO.3 An administrator is installing an ESX Host to boot from a SAN LUN. The storage array is an
active/passive array. After configuring the boot LUN and installing ESX, the system does not boot properly.
Which of the following could cause this issue?
A. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
B. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
C. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
D. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
Answer: A

VMware認定試験   VCP-410練習問題   VCP-410

NO.4 What are two reasons why a company would choose to use VMware ESXi instead of using VMware
Server 2? (Choose Two)
A. The company wants to be able to patch the servers hosting their virtual machines with zero virtual
machine downtime
B. The company is virtualizing several physical servers and wants a centralized management option
C. The company needs to access their virtual machines remotely and VMware Server 2 does not support
a remote console option
D. The company needs the ability to run dual-processor virtual machines
Answer: AB

VMware認定試験   VCP-410   VCP-410   VCP-410

NO.5 Which of the following are valid sub-profile configurations that may be edited with the Host Profile editor
(Choose Three)?
A. Advanced
B. Virtual Machine Options
C. Security
D. Memory Reservation
E. CPU Reservation
Answer: ACD

VMware   VCP-410   VCP-410認定試験   VCP-410練習問題   VCP-410   VCP-410

NO.6 Which of the following are modules that are not pre-installed and must be added to a vCenter
(Choose Three)?
A. VMware vCenter Converter
B. VMware vCenter Guided Consolidation
C. VMware vCenter Orchestrator
D. VMware vCenter Update Manager
E. VMware vCenter Storage Monitoring
Answer: ABD

VMware認定証   VCP-410   VCP-410過去問   VCP-410

NO.7 Creating which of the following optional partitions would change the default partition size for /?
A. /tmp
B. /home
C. /var/log
D. /usr
Answer: D

VMware認定証   VCP-410   VCP-410

NO.8 An ESX Administrator plans to install additional supported components on the ESX Server that would
increase the memory requirements for the Service Console. Which ESX Server partition would also need
to be increased during as a result?
A. /
B. vmfs3
C. swap
D. /boot
Answer: C

VMware認定証   VCP-410問題集   VCP-410認定資格

NO.9 An administrator is installing vCenter in a virtual machine. The selected database is Microsoft SQL
Server 2005. Which of the following actions must be taken before vCenter is installed (Choose Two)?
A. If the guest OS has MSXML Core Services 6.0 installed, it must be removed
B. The Microsoft SQL Native Client should be removed
C. The Microsoft SQL Server Client should be removed
D. If the guest OS is Windows XP, MDAC 2.8 SP1 must be applied
Answer: AD

VMware問題集   VCP-410   VCP-410認定資格

NO.10 Which of the following are benefits of ESXi over ESX (Choose Two)?
A. RCLI support
B. Scripted
C. Smaller Attack Surface
D. Less Code to Patch
Answer: CD

VMware   VCP-410   VCP-410   VCP-410認定資格

NO.11 An administrator is installing vCenter. The selected database is Oracle 11g. Which of the following
steps are required to configure the database for use with vCenter (Choose Two)?
A. Use a Script to Create the Oracle Database Schema
B. Use a Script to Create a Local or Remote Database
C. Configure an Oracle Database User
D. Configure an Oracle Connection for Local or Remote Access
Answer: CD

VMware参考書   VCP-410   VCP-410

NO.12 Which of the following partitions is specific to ESXi 4.0?
A. usr
B. vmkcore
C. scratch
D. swap
Answer: C

VMware   VCP-410参考書   VCP-410認定資格

NO.13 An administrator is checking a HA/DRS Cluster for Compliance. Which of the following occurs if a host
profile is not attached to the cluster.?
A. The compliance check asks for a valid host profile
B. The compliance check uses the default Datacenter host profile
C. The compliance check generates an error
D. The cluster is checked for specific HA, DRS and DPM cluster requirements
Answer: D

VMware   VCP-410練習問題   VCP-410認定資格   VCP-410認定証   VCP-410

NO.14 Which of the following are valid methods of creating a Host Profile (Choose Two)?
A. Create a profile using the Profile Editor
B. Create a profile from an existing ESX 4 Host
C. Import a profile from an existing .vpf file
D. Clone a profile from an existing profile
Answer: BC

VMware   VCP-410認定証   VCP-410   VCP-410   VCP-410認定証

NO.15 The default swap partition size for ESX 4.0 is which of the following?
A. 800MB
B. 1.6GB
C. 544MB
D. 600MB
Answer: D

VMware参考書   VCP-410   VCP-410認定試験   VCP-410参考書

NO.16 Under which of the following conditions would an administrator consider using the Boot from SAN
option for the ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. When concern exists that contention might occur between the Service Console and the VMkernel
B. When using Microsoft Cluster Service
C. To easily replicate the Service Console to a remote site
D. In diskless hardware configurations
Answer: CD

VMware   VCP-410   VCP-410   VCP-410認定証

NO.17 When configuring the Oracle Connection to work remotely with vCenter Server, which of the following
is required (Choose Two)?
A. The tnsnames.ora file must be edited with the managed host name
B. The TNS Service Name option must be configured in the ODBC DSN
C. Use the Net8 Conf iguration Utility to add the service name
D. Add the entry open_cursors = 300 to the C:.ora file
Answer: AB

VMware認定資格   VCP-410   VCP-410   VCP-410認定試験

NO.18 An administrator is installing ESX 4.0 on a physical server. Which of the following components would
need to be modified or replaced to support a successful ?
A. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
B. 2 LSI Logic LSI7202XP-LC Fibre Channel HBAs
C. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
D. 4GB RAM
Answer: B

VMware認定証   VCP-410過去問   VCP-410参考書   VCP-410

NO.19 Which of the following is a benefit of ESXi over ESX?
A. Improved Fault Isolation
B. Increased Security and Reliability
C. Dynamic Resource Allocation
D. Memory Overcommitment
Answer: B

VMware認定証   VCP-410認定資格   VCP-410認証試験   VCP-410参考書   VCP-410

NO.20 What is the proper LUN Masking configuration for LUNs presented to an ESX Host when using the
Boot from SAN option?
A. The Boot LUN should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUN, while the datastore
LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
B. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
C. The Boot LUN should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUN, while the datastore LUNS
should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
D. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
Answer: A

VMware認定証   VCP-410過去問   VCP-410認定試験   VCP-410